Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

 This Privacy and Cookies Policy regulates the processing of users’ personal data (hereinafter “User” or “Users”), collected within the scope of the use of the tastin website (hereinafter “Site”), by IMCB Lda., Lda., while entity responsible for the treatment.

The availability of personal data implies knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is complemented by the Terms of Use, available at https://www.tastin.pt/

Collection and processing of personal data

Accessing and using the Site does not imply the provision of personal data by the User.

However, the use of certain features of the Site, such as filling in information request forms, will imply the provision of personal identification (name) and contact (address, e-mail, telephone) data.

IMCB, Ltd. is responsible for collecting and processing the personal data of Users of the Site, under the terms and for the purposes indicated in the applicable personal data protection legislation.

With the User's consent, your data may still be processed when you contact us for any clarifications through our form available at http://store.tastin.pt/index.php?route=information/information&information_id=3 or to receive communications (namely, campaigns and promotions about our services and products), as well as to subscribe to our newsletter.

 User rights

Under the terms of the applicable legislation, the User may exercise, at any time, the rights regarding personal data concerning him:

1. Right of Access: obtain confirmation of which personal data are being processed as well as obtain a copy of the personal data being processed.

2. Right of Rectification: request the rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate or request that incomplete personal data be completed.

• Right to Erasure: obtain the erasure of your personal data, provided that there are no valid grounds for its conservation.

1. Right to Limitation of Treatment: request the limitation of the treatment of your personal data, requesting the suspension of the treatment or the limitation of the scope of the treatment to certain categories of data or purposes of treatment.

2. Right of Portability: to receive the data you have provided to us in a digital format of current use and automatic reading or to request the direct transmission of your data to another entity that becomes the new person responsible for your personal data.

3. Right of Opposition: to object, at any time, to data processing, for example in the case of data processing for marketing purposes;

• Right of Opposition to decision-making based on exclusively automated processing: not to be subject to any decision taken exclusively on the basis of automated processing, including profiling, that produces effects in your legal sphere or that significantly affects you in a similar way .

Under the terms of the law, the User is also guaranteed the right, through the aforementioned means, to withdraw his consent to the processing of data for the indicated purposes, whenever the treatment is carried out on the basis of consent, without invalidating, however, the treatment carried out until that date based on the consent previously given.

To exercise any of the aforementioned rights, the User must submit a written request addressed to IMCB, Lda. to the following contacts:

Email: info@tastin.pt

Address: Rua Frederico Valério, 13-B 1400-904 Lisbon

Preservation of personal data

The personal data collected are processed in strict compliance with the applicable legislation. Personal data will be stored and kept only for the period necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, as identified above.

Personal data sharing

IMCB, Ltd. may transmit your data to subcontracting entities for the aforementioned purposes, under the terms of the contracts entered into with them.

User data may also be communicated to third parties when the transmission is carried out within the scope of compliance with a legal obligation, a decision by the National Data Protection Commission or other relevant control entity, or a court order; or when the communication is carried out to protect the vital interests of Users or any other legitimate purpose provided for by law.

Security measures

IMCB, Ltd. makes its best efforts to protect Users' personal data against unauthorized access via the Internet. For this purpose, it uses security systems, rules and other procedures, in order to guarantee the protection of personal data, as well as to prevent unauthorized access to data, improper use, its disclosure, loss or destruction.

It is, however, the responsibility of the Users to guarantee and ensure that the computer used to access the Site is adequately protected against harmful software, computer viruses and worms. Additionally, Users should be aware that, without the adoption of adequate security measures (for example, safe configuration of the browser program, updated antivirus software and the non-use of software of dubious origin), the risk of personal data and passwords being accessed by unauthorized third parties, is aggravated.

Cookies Policy

A cookie is information that is automatically placed on users' computer or mobile device when they access certain Sites. The cookie identifies the browser on the server, enabling the storage of information, in order, for example, to improve the User experience, as well as analyze and review the Site's performance.

Cookies - What kind of cookies are there?

There are several types of cookies.

Considering the lifetime of cookies, these can be:

(a) Permanent cookies - these are cookies that are stored, even after closing the browser, on your access devices (PC, mobile and tablet) and that are used whenever you visit one of our websites or applications again. They are generally used to direct navigation to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.

(b) Session cookies - these are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website or application. The information obtained by these cookies is used to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

Considering, in turn, the domain to which they belong, cookies can be:

(a) own cookies - these are cookies sent to the user's terminal equipment from a device or domain managed by IMCB, Lda. and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

(b) third-party cookies - these are cookies sent to the user's terminal equipment from a device or domain that is not managed by IMCB, Lda., but by another entity that processes the data collected through cookies.

The cookies used on this Site are the following:

Type of Cookies - Name

Purpose

Duration

Own/Third Party

 

 

 

 

Technical|EssentialASP.NET_Sessionnld

Session

Session

Own Session

 

 

 

 

Technical|EssentialCookies

Session

Session

Own Session

 

 

 

 

Technical|EssentialDynamicweb

Session

Session

Own Session

 

 

 

 

Technical|EssentialDynamicweb.SessionVisitor

Session

Session

Own Session



jkahdkahsdLKJalksjkdXLÇaçjkdws

To obtain more information about cookies in general and/or how to disable them, the User may visit www.allaboutcookies.org, where he/she will be able to find information on how to manage his/her browsing settings.

Note, however, that by disabling cookies, the User may partially or totally affect their browsing experience on the Site.

Claims

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, the User has the right to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority under the law (the CNPD, National Commission for Data Protection), if he understands that the processing of his data by the IMCB, Lda. violates the legal regime in force at any given time.

Questions and suggestions

The User may contact IMCB, Lda. on all matters related to the processing of your personal data and the exercise of the rights conferred on you by applicable legislation and, in particular, referred to in this Policy, through the following contacts:

Email: info@tastin.pt

Address: Rua Frederico Valério. 13-B 1400-904 Lisboa

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy

IMCB, Lda. reserves the right, at any time, to change these terms of treatment of personal data. These changes will be properly publicized on the Site.

However, whenever relevant changes are made to the User in terms of cookies, he will again see a pop-up window so that, depending on the type of cookie in question, he can access the information and/or consent to its use and storage. .

 

Date of last update: 06/08/2018